John Maloney
Last updated: Jul 8, 2007

John Maloney

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1215047022

John Maloney

Physical Therapist

He is located at 368 Lakehurst Road Suite 202 in Toms River, NJ 08755. Can help patients with the following: Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Herniated Disc, Hip Bursitis, Rotator Cuff Tear, Sprained Ankle. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1215047022. Appointment can be made via the phone number (732) 914-8500.

Conditions treated

John Maloney, being an physical therapist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with John Maloney.

  • Arthritis
  • Balance Issues
  • Car Accident Injuries
  • Carpal Tunnel Syndrome
  • Cerebral Palsy (CP)
  • Developmental Delays
  • Fibromyalgia
  • Frozen Shoulder
  • Golfer's Elbow
  • Headache
  • Herniated Disc
  • Hip Bursitis
  • Hip Replacement
  • Knee Pain
  • Low Back Pain
  • Neck Pain
  • Osteoarthritis (OA)
  • Physical Rehabilitation
  • Post Amputation
  • Rotator Cuff Tear
  • Sacroiliac Joint Pain
  • Sciatica
  • Scoliosis
  • Separated Shoulder
  • Shoulder Bursitis
  • Sprain
  • Sprained Ankle

Medicare Enrollment

John Maloney is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Physical Therapist In Private Practice .

Bills through: Northeast Sports Medicine Group, Pc

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Looking for more Physical Therapists?

Out of the 51 physical therapists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dena L. Foote
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 213 Benjamin Street Toms River, 8755, NJ
Lisa Weiss
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 202 368 Lakehurst Road Toms River, 8755, NJ
Michele Despres Hora
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 94 Stevens Road Toms River, 8755, NJ
Dr. Nicole Freitas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 3 Plaza Drive Suite 12 Toms River, 8757, NJ
Dr. Jessica Lyne Coladonato
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite E2 9 Mule Road Toms River, 8755, NJ
Cheryl Lynn Dolan
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 226 Route 37 West Toms River, 8755, NJ
Dr. Andrew Grando
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 210 780 Route 37 West Toms River, 8755, NJ
Dr. Miss Sarah Melissa Rossi
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1372 Route 9 Toms River, 8755, NJ
Dr. Laraine Malvino
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: Suite 202 368 Lakehurst Road Toms River, 8755, NJ
Dr. Emily Kraft
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 94 Stevens Road Toms River, 8755, NJ

Questions & Answers

What conditions does John Maloney treat?

John Maloney provides treatment for Carpal Tunnel Syndrome, Cerebral Palsy (CP), Herniated Disc, Hip Bursitis, Rotator Cuff Tear, Sprained Ankle. For the full list see this list.

Does John Maloney accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if John Maloney accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with John Maloney?

John Maloney's office is located at 368 Lakehurst Road Suite 202 in Toms River, NJ 08755.